You are here:  / Service

Service

  • 13695918_1027015587366683_1848831919_n
    May 05 2016

    9th Hiyas of UST Awards

    The 9th Hiyas ng UST Awards was held on May 5, 2016 at the Medicine Auditorium. This year’s theme was “Mga Kawaning Tomasino: Kaisa sa Pagpapahayag ng Ebanghelyo.” The program was scheduled to start at 1 pm in the afternoon. All the members of the support staff were encouraged to attend the said event. 

    Also, the “Smile: Preach Joy” campain was launched to urge the staffs on being an instrument to spread positive influence in the community with their smiles for their fellow people.

    13695707_1027018007366441_951814867_n

    Below is the complete list of the Hiyas Awardees:

    Ninety-nine employees were honored for their diligence:

    1 Abaricia, NORBERTO S.

    2 Abelardo, Abegail MARTHA S.

    3 Abiog, Carlo D.

    4 Abiog, MYRABELLE ANN B.

    5 Abolucion, DAISY MAE T.

    6 AGUIRRE, ADOLFO G.

    7 ALVEZ, ROWEN M.

    8 ANTONIO, NOEL C.

    9 AREPENTIDO, MA. Concepcion B.

    10 AREPENTIDO, MANUEL

    11 ATIENZA, M. CESAR

    12 AUSTRAL, Arnold B.

    13 BASILIA, ANTONIO C.

    14 BORLONGAN, AAERON C.

    15 Briones, Melchor A.

    16 BULAON, DAN DAVE R.

    17 Cabibil, MA. CLEOFE L.

    18 Cabibil, OLIVER G.

    19 CABILE, BRENDA C.

    20 CABRERA, ALBERTO M.

    21 CALINGASAN, ALLAN C.

    22 Carreon, Jessie D.

    23 CASTRO, JONATHAN L.

    24 CERTEZA, Emelina A.

    25 CLEMENTE, NELSON D.

    26 CORPUZ, AGRIPINA M.

    27 DADIA, VAE ANN C.

    28 Briefly, Imelda SAN A.

    29 Briefly, JONATHAN D.

    30 DANGA, Conrado V.

    31 DAVID, SOCRATES

    32 De Gracia, Joan T.

    33 DE sagon, Alfredo G.

    34 DECHAVEZ, Shirley G.

    35 ENDAYA, Roderick M.

    36 Esguerra, FLORINDA S.

    37 Evangelista, Irene P.

    38 FLORES, G. VIEN VIC

    39 GALLARDO, JOSELITO S.

    40 GARCIA, DARIO T.

    41 GARCIA, L. ELSINOR

    42 Gaudiano, JOSE A.

    43 Gaytano, J. FLORA

    44 GERVACIO, ROSAURO L.

    45 GUTIERREZ, JOEL P.

    46 Reyes, Conrado L.

    47 Isidro, Reynaldo H.

    48 JAVIER, Danilo S.

    49 LACAP, Ernesto A.

    50 Ladiana, EVAN R.

    51 LI, Suzette Marie P.

    52 villa, RESTITUTO D.

    53 Lomoljo, JOSEPH B.

    54 LOTEYRO, ALBERT A.

    55 Malaca, ELMER B.

    56 MALUBAY, Crisanto V.

    57 MANALASTAS, ARNOLD S.

    58 MANALASTAS, RONALD S.

    59 MANALILI, GENARO E.

    60 WIN, ISAGANI H.

    61 MANAPAT, AIDA M. GERTRUDES

    62 Mangona, Jasmin J.

    63 MELAD, Katrina A.

    64 musni, ELSIE C.

    65 Nagtalon, ELMDALE R.

    66 naguit, WENDELL B.

    67 OMOLIDA, BERNIE N.

    68 Ovejera, JOEL D.

    69 parica, Guillermo M.

    70 parica, Jovino M.

    71 Payot, JIMMY D.

    72 PAYURAN, Angelina F.

    73 PAZCOGUIN, JOHN A. MICKO

    74 PEDALIZO, Judy D.

    75 PONCE, JR GERONIMO M.

    76 Posadas, RONALD C.

    77 RABOR, R. ESPERANZA

    78 REALCO, ALEX JR ROLAND B.

    79 ricablanca, MARK S.

    80 SALAZAR, FLORDELIZA V.

    81Salva, Maricel

    82 Salva, Noel M.

    83 SAN JUAN, JOHNNY C.

    84 Sarmiento, Nikki M.

    85 SIMBUL, RUPERTO JR T.

    86 SUBIDO, CLAUDIO C.

    87 Tababa, EDWIN G.

    88 TACSAGON, Emmanuel G.

    89 TAYPA, Alvin P.

    90 TORRES, MIKE ALVIN O.

    91 travilla, RAFAEL A.

    92 Tuazon, Maria Theresa I.

    93 TUBICE, RODCEL P.

    94 Tumambing, JANE FRANCES F.

    95 Umali, EDUARDO JR S.

    96 Ungco, ELISA A.

    97 Villanueva, Jose Jr S.

    98 Villarante, LOLITA S.

    99 Villasenor, Noel P.

     

    GAWAD

    Given a special award to staffs who have done their Master’s degree :

    Master of Fine Arts                          Mr. Allan Calingasan

    Master of Arts in Education           Bb. Abegail Martha S. Abelardo

     

    SERVICE AWARD

    15 Years

    1 BEO, Clodualdo JR B.

    2 CERTEZA, JOHN C.

    3 DADIVAS, HAROLD O.

    4 DECHAVEZ, Shirley G.

    5 DEOCADIZ, Charlie O.

    6 DIONISIO, JOHN E. Drian

    7 DOMINGO, PATRICK M. Raymund

    8 HERNANDEZ, D. ALLAN THEO

    9 Mongcal, PEREGRINA F.

    10 RIVERA, GIGELYN B.

    11 RIVERA, G. ROMMEL

    12 Salas, RAINIER F.

    13 SOLANA, ENRIQUE

     

    20 Years

    1 Almeda, Jocyline L.

    2 Arojado, Ariel L.

    3 ATIENZA, WILMER P.

    4 BANAAG, MARIO B.

    5 DAVID, F. JOSELITO

    6 DAVID, A. SOCRATES

    7 DIAZ, MA. CARMEN O.

    8 gandalla, A. Decena

    9 GUINTO, ANDREW R.

    10 HERMOSO, Ricardo D.

    11 JIMENEZ, R. Gudelia

    12 Malaca, ELMER B.

    13 MANALASTAS, RONALD S.

    14 MANAPAT, AIDA M. GERTRUDES

    15 Marana, THELMA S.

    16 MARTIN, Angelito I.

    17 MILABO, ALBERTO L.

    18 NIETO, DANIEL I.

    19 PAREÑO, BOBBY S.

    20 PAYURAN, JOSELITO D.

    21 PIEDAD, JEFFREY A.

    22 Posadas, RONALD C.

    23 REDONDO, Judith R. +

    24 RELOS, Maila R.

    25 BRANCH, NORMAN R.

    26 SUBIDO, CLAUDIO C.

    27 Tolentino, A. GASPAR

    28 Ungco, ELISA A.

    29 UNILONGO, FRED S.

    30 VASQUEZ, GLENN A.

     

    25 Years

    1 BALAJADIA, Simonette D.

    2 BRONIO, Rommel L.

    3 Cabibil, MA. CLEOFE L.

    4 Capiral, FELICIANO C.

    5 DE sagon, Alfredo G.

    6 DEOCADIZ, Viveca JANE V.

    7 Sun, Suzette Marie P.

    8 MANJARES, ELIZABETH F.

    9 NABOR, Teresita C.

    10 NICOLAS, ANNA CECILIA E.

    11 Villarante, LOLITA S.

     

    30 Years

    1 CRUZ, E. MARINELLA

    2 JAVIER, Danilo S.

    3 LABAY, C. ROSARIO

    4 MANGALINDAN, ROMAIN V.

    5 MORANTE, DOLORES E.

    6 Ongoco, GLENDA G.

    7 PAYURAN, Angelina F.

     

    35 Years

    1 estioko, ROGER S.

    2 ESTOYA, CAMILO S.

    3 EVANGELISTA, ROBERTO B.

    4 Gebert, S. emelinda

    5 Gimenez, HENRY C.

    6 MERCADO, PRISCILA P.

    7 ORATE, WILMA C.

    8 parica, Jovino M.

    9 SANTOS, MA Carmelita F.

    10 TAN, NENITA B.

    11 TIANGCO, FE B.

     

    40 Years

    1 Orante, Federico V.

    2 Panizal, Evangeline D.

     

    GAWAD ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER

    The St. Joseph the Worker Awards is awarded for a staff who did not use any leave credits he can use. It was honorly awarded to Mr. Joel Ovejera from the Faculty of Medicine and Surgery.

     

    BEST EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR CATEGORY FOR EACH 2015

    Acknowledged as the best staff were as follows:

    Category “Skilled”                   Mr. Ramil D. Mamburam

    Technical category                    G. Roberto C. Li

    Professional category            G. Joel P. Gutierrez

     

Disclaimer

The Official Website of the University of Santo Tomas Junior High School represents the viewer's right to information and free expression. We do not publish false information to the public and is not held liable for any circumstances regarding posting comments on the website's news articles. The views and opinions expressed online by the viewers through their comments or suggestions does not reflect any editorial position of UST Junior High School, the UST Junior High School Social Media Club, or any of its affiliates.