9th Hiyas of UST Awards
The 9th Hiyas ng UST Awards was held on May 5, 2016 at the Medicine Auditorium. This year’s theme was “Mga Kawaning Tomasino: Kaisa sa Pagpapahayag ng Ebanghelyo.” The program was scheduled to start at 1 pm in the afternoon. All the members of the support staff were encouraged to attend the said event.
Also, the “Smile: Preach Joy” campain was launched to urge the staffs on being an instrument to spread positive influence in the community with their smiles for their fellow people.
Below is the complete list of the Hiyas Awardees:
Ninety-nine employees were honored for their diligence:
1 Abaricia, NORBERTO S.
2 Abelardo, Abegail MARTHA S.
3 Abiog, Carlo D.
4 Abiog, MYRABELLE ANN B.
5 Abolucion, DAISY MAE T.
6 AGUIRRE, ADOLFO G.
7 ALVEZ, ROWEN M.
8 ANTONIO, NOEL C.
9 AREPENTIDO, MA. Concepcion B.
10 AREPENTIDO, MANUEL
11 ATIENZA, M. CESAR
12 AUSTRAL, Arnold B.
13 BASILIA, ANTONIO C.
14 BORLONGAN, AAERON C.
15 Briones, Melchor A.
16 BULAON, DAN DAVE R.
17 Cabibil, MA. CLEOFE L.
18 Cabibil, OLIVER G.
19 CABILE, BRENDA C.
20 CABRERA, ALBERTO M.
21 CALINGASAN, ALLAN C.
22 Carreon, Jessie D.
23 CASTRO, JONATHAN L.
24 CERTEZA, Emelina A.
25 CLEMENTE, NELSON D.
26 CORPUZ, AGRIPINA M.
27 DADIA, VAE ANN C.
28 Briefly, Imelda SAN A.
29 Briefly, JONATHAN D.
30 DANGA, Conrado V.
31 DAVID, SOCRATES
32 De Gracia, Joan T.
33 DE sagon, Alfredo G.
34 DECHAVEZ, Shirley G.
35 ENDAYA, Roderick M.
36 Esguerra, FLORINDA S.
37 Evangelista, Irene P.
38 FLORES, G. VIEN VIC
39 GALLARDO, JOSELITO S.
40 GARCIA, DARIO T.
41 GARCIA, L. ELSINOR
42 Gaudiano, JOSE A.
43 Gaytano, J. FLORA
44 GERVACIO, ROSAURO L.
45 GUTIERREZ, JOEL P.
46 Reyes, Conrado L.
47 Isidro, Reynaldo H.
48 JAVIER, Danilo S.
49 LACAP, Ernesto A.
50 Ladiana, EVAN R.
51 LI, Suzette Marie P.
52 villa, RESTITUTO D.
53 Lomoljo, JOSEPH B.
54 LOTEYRO, ALBERT A.
55 Malaca, ELMER B.
56 MALUBAY, Crisanto V.
57 MANALASTAS, ARNOLD S.
58 MANALASTAS, RONALD S.
59 MANALILI, GENARO E.
60 WIN, ISAGANI H.
61 MANAPAT, AIDA M. GERTRUDES
62 Mangona, Jasmin J.
63 MELAD, Katrina A.
64 musni, ELSIE C.
65 Nagtalon, ELMDALE R.
66 naguit, WENDELL B.
67 OMOLIDA, BERNIE N.
68 Ovejera, JOEL D.
69 parica, Guillermo M.
70 parica, Jovino M.
71 Payot, JIMMY D.
72 PAYURAN, Angelina F.
73 PAZCOGUIN, JOHN A. MICKO
74 PEDALIZO, Judy D.
75 PONCE, JR GERONIMO M.
76 Posadas, RONALD C.
77 RABOR, R. ESPERANZA
78 REALCO, ALEX JR ROLAND B.
79 ricablanca, MARK S.
80 SALAZAR, FLORDELIZA V.
81Salva, Maricel
82 Salva, Noel M.
83 SAN JUAN, JOHNNY C.
84 Sarmiento, Nikki M.
85 SIMBUL, RUPERTO JR T.
86 SUBIDO, CLAUDIO C.
87 Tababa, EDWIN G.
88 TACSAGON, Emmanuel G.
89 TAYPA, Alvin P.
90 TORRES, MIKE ALVIN O.
91 travilla, RAFAEL A.
92 Tuazon, Maria Theresa I.
93 TUBICE, RODCEL P.
94 Tumambing, JANE FRANCES F.
95 Umali, EDUARDO JR S.
96 Ungco, ELISA A.
97 Villanueva, Jose Jr S.
98 Villarante, LOLITA S.
99 Villasenor, Noel P.
GAWAD
Given a special award to staffs who have done their Master’s degree :
Master of Fine Arts Mr. Allan Calingasan
Master of Arts in Education Bb. Abegail Martha S. Abelardo
SERVICE AWARD
15 Years
1 BEO, Clodualdo JR B.
2 CERTEZA, JOHN C.
3 DADIVAS, HAROLD O.
4 DECHAVEZ, Shirley G.
5 DEOCADIZ, Charlie O.
6 DIONISIO, JOHN E. Drian
7 DOMINGO, PATRICK M. Raymund
8 HERNANDEZ, D. ALLAN THEO
9 Mongcal, PEREGRINA F.
10 RIVERA, GIGELYN B.
11 RIVERA, G. ROMMEL
12 Salas, RAINIER F.
13 SOLANA, ENRIQUE
20 Years
1 Almeda, Jocyline L.
2 Arojado, Ariel L.
3 ATIENZA, WILMER P.
4 BANAAG, MARIO B.
5 DAVID, F. JOSELITO
6 DAVID, A. SOCRATES
7 DIAZ, MA. CARMEN O.
8 gandalla, A. Decena
9 GUINTO, ANDREW R.
10 HERMOSO, Ricardo D.
11 JIMENEZ, R. Gudelia
12 Malaca, ELMER B.
13 MANALASTAS, RONALD S.
14 MANAPAT, AIDA M. GERTRUDES
15 Marana, THELMA S.
16 MARTIN, Angelito I.
17 MILABO, ALBERTO L.
18 NIETO, DANIEL I.
19 PAREÑO, BOBBY S.
20 PAYURAN, JOSELITO D.
21 PIEDAD, JEFFREY A.
22 Posadas, RONALD C.
23 REDONDO, Judith R. +
24 RELOS, Maila R.
25 BRANCH, NORMAN R.
26 SUBIDO, CLAUDIO C.
27 Tolentino, A. GASPAR
28 Ungco, ELISA A.
29 UNILONGO, FRED S.
30 VASQUEZ, GLENN A.
25 Years
1 BALAJADIA, Simonette D.
2 BRONIO, Rommel L.
3 Cabibil, MA. CLEOFE L.
4 Capiral, FELICIANO C.
5 DE sagon, Alfredo G.
6 DEOCADIZ, Viveca JANE V.
7 Sun, Suzette Marie P.
8 MANJARES, ELIZABETH F.
9 NABOR, Teresita C.
10 NICOLAS, ANNA CECILIA E.
11 Villarante, LOLITA S.
30 Years
1 CRUZ, E. MARINELLA
2 JAVIER, Danilo S.
3 LABAY, C. ROSARIO
4 MANGALINDAN, ROMAIN V.
5 MORANTE, DOLORES E.
6 Ongoco, GLENDA G.
7 PAYURAN, Angelina F.
35 Years
1 estioko, ROGER S.
2 ESTOYA, CAMILO S.
3 EVANGELISTA, ROBERTO B.
4 Gebert, S. emelinda
5 Gimenez, HENRY C.
6 MERCADO, PRISCILA P.
7 ORATE, WILMA C.
8 parica, Jovino M.
9 SANTOS, MA Carmelita F.
10 TAN, NENITA B.
11 TIANGCO, FE B.
40 Years
1 Orante, Federico V.
2 Panizal, Evangeline D.
GAWAD ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER
The St. Joseph the Worker Awards is awarded for a staff who did not use any leave credits he can use. It was honorly awarded to Mr. Joel Ovejera from the Faculty of Medicine and Surgery.
BEST EMPLOYEE OF THE YEAR CATEGORY FOR EACH 2015
Acknowledged as the best staff were as follows:
Category “Skilled” Mr. Ramil D. Mamburam
Technical category G. Roberto C. Li
Professional category G. Joel P. Gutierrez
LEAVE A REPLY